Embeth Davidtz in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Embeth Davidtz

Embeth Davidtz Page: 1
Actress Embeth Davidtz pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Embeth Jean Davidtz.
Born:August 11, 1965 Lafayette, Indiana.
She is an American-born South African actress.
Davidtz made her professional acting debut at age 21 with CAPAB (Cape Performing Arts Board now known as Artscape) in Cape Town, playing "Juliet" in a stage production of Romeo and Juliet, at the Maynardville Open-Air Theatre.
Performing in English and Afrikaans, the bilingual actress also starred other local plays, including Stille Nag (Silent Night) and A Chain of Voices, both for which she was nominated for the South African equivalent of the Tony Award.
Mixing up period dramas in 1999's Wayward Son and the 2001-lensed Secret Passage with horror thrillers like 2001's Thir13en Ghosts, Davidtz emerged as a skilled performer with varied and versatile strengths. In 2002, she was then cast in the Michael Hoffman drama, The Emperor's Club, a movie which co-starred Kevin Kline as a professor and Emile Hirsch as a headstrong student.
embeth davidtz : 1
embeth davidtz : 1
By User: sotrah
4 Votes, 3/5
embeth davidtz : 2
embeth davidtz : 2
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 3/5
embeth davidtz : 3
embeth davidtz : 3
By User: sotrah
3 Votes, 3.66/5

There are 3 pictures of Embeth Davidtz, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Embeth Davidtz pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Embeth Davidtz anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Embeth Davidtz
Embeth Davidtz Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections