Amy Brenneman in pictures and photos, There are 48 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Amy Brenneman



Amy Brenneman Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Actress Amy Brenneman picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman.
Born: June 22, 1964, New London, Connecticut, USA.
Nickname: Ames.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Spouse(s):
-Brad Silberling (30 September 1995 - present) they have two children.

Amy Brenneman biography (bio):
Amy Frederica Brenneman is a Golden Globe and Emmy-nominated American actress best known for her roles in the television series NYPD Blue and Judging Amy.

Early life:
She was born in New London, Connecticut to Russell Brenneman, an attorney, and Frederica Brenneman, a state court judge. Brenneman was raised in Glastonbury, Connecticut, where she participated in theater as a teenager, both in school and with a local theater group. She graduated from Harvard University, where she majored in comparative religion, in 1987. While at Harvard, she co-founded Cornerstone Theater Company, which she traveled with for several years after graduation.

Television work:
In her first major television role, Brenneman played mob-connected uniform officer Janice Licalsi on the police drama NYPD Blue. Her story arc, which included a romantic relationship with David Caruso's character, ran through the show's first season (1993-1994) and the first few episodes of the second season. She was nominated for an Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series in 1994 and for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series the following year.
After leaving NYPD Blue, Brenneman appeared in a number of films, including Casper (1995), Heat (1995), Fear (1996), Daylight (1996) and Nevada (1997). She had a brief recurring role on Frasier in its 1998-1999 season. In 1999, Brenneman became creator and executive producer of the television series Judging Amy, in which she also starred. Brenneman portrayed a divorced single mother working as a Family Court Judge in Hartford, Connecticut. The show's concept was based on the real-life experiences of her mother, Frederica Brenneman, as a superior court judge in the state of Connecticut. Judging Amy ran on CBS for six seasons and 138 episodes from September 19, 1999 to May 3, 2005 to good ratings. Frederica Brenneman was one of Harvard Law School's first female graduates and became a juvenile court judge in Connecticut when Amy was 3 years old. Amy has said, "I play my mother's job, not my mother."
In March 2007, Brenneman was cast to co-star in the Grey's Anatomy spinoff, Private Practice.
Amy Brenneman : amybrenneman77thaaboonejm4
Amy Brenneman : amybrenneman77thaaboonejm4
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Amy Brenneman : amybrenneman77thaabooneah4
Amy Brenneman : amybrenneman77thaabooneah4
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-4
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-4
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-7
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-7
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-3
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-3
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-2
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-2
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-6
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-6
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 5/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman-5
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Amy Brenneman : amybrenneman77thaaboonewc1
Amy Brenneman : amybrenneman77thaaboonewc1
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman front album picture
Amy Brenneman : Amy Brenneman front album picture
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 48 pictures of Amy Brenneman, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Amy Brenneman pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Amy Brenneman anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Amy Brenneman
Amy Brenneman Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert